16&U DIVISION

DAY

DATE

TIME

FIELD

TEAM

SCORE

 

TEAM

SCORE

POOL A (16&U): East Coast Eagles White, Mizuno Prospects, Central Jersey Panthers, Xplosion Elite
Wed. 7/17 8:30AM

Worcester State University

East Coast Eagles White

3 vs

Mizuno Prospects

6
Wed. 7/17 5:30PM

Gaskill Field - Worcester Academy

Central Jersey Panthers

8 vs

Xplosion Elite

1
Thurs. 7/18 1:00PM

Wachusett Regional High School

East Coast Eagles White

6 vs

Xplosion Elite

1
Thurs. 7/18 3:15PM

Wachusett Regional High School

Mizuno Prospects

1 vs

Central Jersey Panthers

6
Fri. 7/19 1:00PM

Vernon Hill

Mizuno Prospects

  vs

Xplosion Elite

 
Fri. 7/19 3:15PM

Vernon Hill

East Coast Eagles White

  vs

Central Jersey Panthers

 
POOL B (16&U): East Coast Eagles Blue, Rhode Island Rebels, Scorpions, New York Nationals, NEB Rangers
Wed. 7/17 1:00PM

Wachusett Regional High School

Scorpions

0 vs

Rhode Island Rebels

4
Wed. 7/17 10:45AM

Wachusett Regional High School

NEB Rangers

0 vs

New York Nationals

9
Wed. 7/17 5:30PM

Assumption College

Rhode Island Rebels

0 vs

East Coast Eagles Blue

6
Thurs. 7/18 1:00PM

Worcester State University

NEB Rangers

0 vs

East Coast Eagles Blue

4
Thurs. 7/18 5:30PM

New Balance - Worcester Academy

NEB Rangers

2 vs

Scorpions

5
Thurs. 7/18 3:15PM

Worcester State University

Rhode Island Rebels

3 vs

New York Nationals

1
Fri. 7/19 1:00PM

College of the Holy Cross

New York Nationals

  vs

Boston Prospects

 
Fri. 7/19 3:15PM

Gaskill Field - Worcester Academy

Scorpions

  vs

East Coast Eagles Blue

 
POOL C (16&U): Legends, USA Mavericks Blue, The Hit Club, L & M Baseball
Wed. 7/17 10:45AM

Gaskill Field - Worcester Academy

Legends

5 vs

USA Mavericks Blue

6
Wed. 7/17 5:30PM

Wachusett Regional High School

The Hit Club

3 vs

L & M Baseball

11
Thurs. 7/18 8:30AM

Vernon Hill

Legends

0 vs

L & M Baseball

4
Thurs. 7/18 10:45AM

Vernon Hill

USA Mavericks Blue

6 vs

The Hit Club

3
Fri. 7/19 1:00PM

Tivnan Field at Lake Park

USA Mavericks Blue

  vs

L & M Baseball

 
Fri. 7/19 3:15PM

Tivnan Field at Lake Park

Legends

  vs

The Hit Club

 
POOL D (16&U): Zone Select, World Yacht Clippers, Boston Prospects, Fairfield Rage, NEB White
Wed. 7/17 1:00PM

Gaskill Field - Worcester Academy

Zone Select

6 vs

Fairfield Rage

1
Wed. 7/17 8:30AM

Tivnan Field at Lake Park

Boston Prospects

4 vs

NEB White

13
Wed. 7/17 5:30PM

New Balance - Worcester Academy

Fairfield Rage

2 vs

World Yacht Clippers

0
Thurs. 7/18 3:15PM

New Balance - Worcester Academy

NEB White

10 vs

World Yacht Clippers

1
Thurs. 7/18 7:30PM

Auburn - Lemansky Field

NEB White

4 vs

Zone Select

6
Thurs. 7/18 3:15PM

Auburn - Lemansky Field

Fairfield Rage

9 vs

Boston Prospects

0
Fri. 7/19 1:00PM

College of the Holy Cross

Boston Prospects

  vs

New York Nationals

 
Fri. 7/19 3:15PM

College of the Holy Cross

Zone Select

  vs

World Yacht Clippers

 
POOL E (16&U): Merrimack Valley Thunder Elite, In the Zone Thunder, Upstate Chill, South Shore Rox
Wed. 7/17 10:45AM

Tivnan Field at Lake Park

Merrimack Valley Thunder Elite

11 vs

In the Zone Thunder

10
Wed. 7/17 3:15PM

New Balance - Worcester Academy

Upstate Chill

5 vs

South Shore Rox

11
Thurs. 7/18 5:30PM

Worcester State University

Merrimack Valley Thunder Elite

7 vs

South Shore Rox

5
Thurs. 7/18 5:30PM

Gaskill Field - Worcester Academy

In the Zone Thunder

2 vs

Upstate Chill

0
Fri. 7/19 8:30AM

Auburn - Lemansky Field

In the Zone Thunder

  vs

South Shore Rox

 
Fri. 7/19 3:15PM

Auburn - Lemansky Field

Merrimack Valley Thunder Elite

  vs

Upstate Chill

 
POOL F (16&U): Grand Slam Samurai, Batters Box Renegades, Zone Red Hawks Elite, Dream Bat Bombers
Wed. 7/17 8:30AM

Assumption College

Grand Slam Samurai

1 vs

Batters Box Renegades

0
Wed. 7/17 10:45AM

Assumption College

Zone Red Hawks Elite

7 vs

Dream Bat Bombers

3
Thurs. 7/18 5:30PM

Wachusett Regional High School

Grand Slam Samurai

3 vs

Dream Bat Bombers

0
Thurs. 7/18 5:30PM

Auburn - Lemansky Field

Batters Box Renegades

5 vs

Zone Red Hawks Elite

5
Fri. 7/19 1:00PM

Worcester State University

Batters Box Renegades

  vs

Dream Bat Bombers

 
Fri. 7/19 3:15PM

Worcester State University

Grand Slam Samurai

  vs

Zone Red Hawks Elite

 

16&U DIVISION SEMI-FINALS AND CHAMPIONSHIP

GAME 12

Fri. 7/19 5:30PM

Auburn - Lemansky Field

Seed 3 - Zone Select

   

Seed 6- Central Jersey Panthers

 

GAME 13

Fri. 7/19 5:30PM

Wachusett Regional High School

Seed 4 - USA Mavericks

   

Seed 5 - Merrimack Valley Thunder Elite

 

GAME 14

Sat. 7/20 11:00AM

Auburn - Lemansky Field

Seed 1 - East Coast Eagles

   

Game 12 Winner

 

GAME 15

Sat. 7/20 11:00AM

Assumption College

Seed 2 - Zone Red Hawks Elite

   

Game 13 Winner

 

GAME 16

Sat. 7/20 2:00PM

Assumption College

Game 14 Winner

   

Game 15 Winner

 

 

18&U DIVISION

DAY

DATE

TIME

FIELD

TEAM

SCORE

 

TEAM

SCORE

POOL A (18&U): East Coast Eagles, NEB Mudhens, ITZ Angels, Hudson Valley Bulls
Wed. 7/17 8:30AM

Gaskill Field - Worcester Academy

East Coast Eagle Whites

0 vs

NEB Mudhens

5
Wed. 7/17 1:00PM

Auburn - Lemansky Field

ITZ Angels

9 vs

Hudson Valley Bulls

1
Thurs. 7/18 8:30AM

Assumption College

East Coast Eagle Whites

5 vs

Hudson Valley Bulls

0
Thurs. 7/18 10:45AM

Assumption College

NEB Mudhens

7 vs

ITZ Angels

4
Fri. 7/19 8:30AM

New Balance - Worcester Academy

NEB Mudhens

  vs

Hudson Valley Bulls

 
Fri. 7/19 10:45AM

New Balance - Worcester Academy

East Coast Eagle Whites

  vs

ITZ Angels

 
POOL B (18&U): Show Baseball - American, Highlander Academy, Connecticut Rangers, Upstate Chill
Wed. 7/17 10:45AM

Worcester State University

Show Baseball -  American

10 vs

Highlander Academy

2
Wed. 7/17 1:00PM

Worcester State University

Connecticut Rangers

10 vs

Upstate Chill

4
Thurs. 7/18 8:30AM

Wachusett Regional High School

Show Baseball -  American

4 vs

Upstate Chill

1
Thurs. 7/18 10:45AM

Wachusett Regional High School

Highlander Academy

9 vs

Connecticut Rangers

0
Fri. 7/19 1:00PM

New Balance - Worcester Academy

Highlander Academy

  vs

Upstate Chill

 
Fri. 7/19 3:15PM

New Balance - Worcester Academy

Show Baseball -  American

  vs

Connecticut Rangers

 
POOL C (18&U): Farrah Builders, Connecticut Chargers, Spartan X, Dream Bat Bombers
Wed. 7/17 1:00PM

Tivnan Field at Lake Park

Farrah Builders

2 vs

Connecticut Chargers

1
Wed. 7/17 3:15PM

Tivnan Field at Lake Park

Spartan X

2 vs

Dream Bat Bombers

10
Thurs. 7/18 10:45AM

Worcester State University

Farrah Builders

3 vs

Dream Bat Bombers

1
Thurs. 7/18 8:30AM

Worcester State University

Connecticut Chargers

1 vs

Spartan X

1
Fri. 7/19 8:30AM

College of the Holy Cross

Connecticut Chargers

  vs

Dream Bat Bombers

 
Fri. 7/19 10:45AM

College of the Holy Cross

Farrah Builders

  vs

Spartan X

 
POOL D (18&U): Rhode Island Rebels, NY Boulders Prospects, Bridgton Academy, HR Falcons
Wed. 7/17 5:30PM

Auburn - Lemansky Field

Rhode Island Rebels

4 vs

NY Boulders Prospects

9
Wed. 7/17 3:15PM

Gaskill Field - Worcester Academy

Bridgton Academy

11 vs

HR Falcons

0
Thurs. 7/18 3:15PM

Assumption College

Rhode Island Rebels

19 vs

HR Falcons

6
Thurs. 7/18 5:30PM

Assumption College

NY Boulders Prospects

2 vs

Bridgton Academy

7
Fri. 7/19 8:30AM

Wachusett Regional High School

NY Boulders Prospects

  vs

HR Falcons

 
Fri. 7/19 10:45AM

Wachusett Regional High School

Rhode Island Rebels

  vs

Bridgton Academy

 
POOL E (18&U): Show Baseball - National, Batters Box Renegades, Legit Baseball - American, New Jersey Royals
Wed. 7/17 8:30AM

Wachusett Regional High School

Show Baseball - National

1 vs

Batters Box Renegades

0
Wed. 7/17 3:15PM

Wachusett Regional High School

Legit Baseball -  American

5 vs

New Jersey Royals

1
Thurs. 7/18 1:00PM

Tivnan Field at Lake Park

Show Baseball - National

10 vs

New Jersey Royals

4
Thurs. 7/18 10:45AM

Gaskill Field - Worcester Academy

Batters Box Renegades

1 vs

Legit Baseball - American

5
Fri. 7/19 8:30AM

Gaskill Field - Worcester Academy

Batters Box Renegades

  vs

New Jersey Royals

 
Fri. 7/19 10:45AM

Gaskill Field - Worcester Academy

Show Baseball - National

  vs

Legit Baseball - American

 
POOL F (18&U): LI Titans White, Legit Baseball - National, Time to Sign Sports, Atlantic Baseball Mariners
Wed. 7/17 1:00PM

College of the Holy Cross

LI Titans White

8 vs

Legit Baseball - National

1
Wed. 7/17 3:15PM

College of the Holy Cross

Time to Sign Sports

3 vs

Atlantic Baseball Mariners

1
Thurs. 7/18 8:30AM

Auburn - Lemansky Field

LI Titans White

3 vs

Atlantic Baseball Mariners

2
Thurs. 7/18 10:45AM

Auburn - Lemansky Field

Legit Baseball - National

5 vs

Time to Sign Sports

11
Fri. 7/19 8:30AM

Vernon Hill

Legit Baseball - National

  vs

Atlantic Baseball Mariners

 
Fri. 7/19 10:45AM

Vernon Hill

LI Titans White

  vs

Time to Sign Sports

 
POOL G (18&U): LI Titans Blue, Boston Jr. Rams, Academy Stars, Legends 18U
Wed. 7/17 1:00PM

Vernon Hill

LI Titans Blue

11 vs

Boston Jr. Rams

7
Wed. 7/17 3:15PM

Vernon Hill

Academy Stars

7 vs

Legends 18U

5
Thurs. 7/18 10:45AM

College of the Holy Cross

LI Titans Blue

1 vs

Legends 18U

4
Thurs. 7/18 8:30AM

College of the Holy Cross

Boston Jr. Rams

3 vs

Academy Stars

3
Fri. 7/19 10:45AM

Auburn - Lemansky Field

Boston Jr. Rams

  vs

Legends 18U

 
Fri. 7/19 1:00PM

Auburn - Lemansky Field

LI Titans Blue

  vs

Academy Stars

 
POOL H (18&U): Zone Selects 18U, Field Generals, MLI Phantoms, Xplosion Elite
Wed. 7/17 10:45AM

College of the Holy Cross

Zone Selects 18U

3 vs

Field Generals

13
Wed. 7/17 8:30AM

College of the Holy Cross

MLI Phantoms

0 vs

Xplosion Elite

2
Thurs. 7/18 1:00PM

Gaskill Field - Worcester Academy

Zone Selects 18U

1 vs

Xplosion Elite

10
Thurs. 7/18 3:15PM

Gaskill Field - Worcester Academy

Field Generals

17 vs

MLI Phantoms

6
Fri. 7/19 3:15PM

Assumption College

Field Generals

  vs

Xplosion Elite

 
Fri. 7/19 1:00PM

Assumption College

Zone Selects 18U

  vs

MLI Phantoms

 
POOL I (18&U): World Yacht Clippers Amer., Croton Bombers, In the Zone Thunder, USA Mavericks White
Wed. 7/17 3:15PM

Auburn - Lemansky Field

World Yacht Clippers Amer.

10 vs

Croton Bombers

0
Wed. 7/17 3:15PM

Assumption College

In the Zone Thunder

6 vs

USA Mavericks White

3
Thurs. 7/18 1:00PM

Vernon Hill

World Yacht Clippers Amer.

5 vs

USA Mavericks White

5
Thurs. 7/18 3:15PM

Vernon Hill

Croton Bombers

2 vs

In the Zone Thunder

11
Fri. 7/19 8:30AM

Worcester State University

Croton Bombers

  vs

USA Mavericks White

 
Fri. 7/19 10:45AM

Worcester State University

World Yacht Clippers Amer.

  vs

In the Zone Thunder

 
POOL J (18&U): World Yacht Clippers Nat., Cannonball Prospects, Grand Slam Samurai, East Coast Jays
Wed. 7/17 5:30PM

Worcester State University

World Yacht Clippers Nat.

0 vs

Cannonball Prospects

5
Wed. 7/17 3:15PM

Worcester State University

Grand Slam Samurai

10 vs

East Coast Jays

0
Thurs. 7/18 10:45AM

Tivnan Field at Lake Park

World Yacht Clippers Nat.

5 vs

East Coast Jays

3
Thurs. 7/18 8:30AM

Tivnan Field at Lake Park

Cannonball Prospects

0 vs

Grand Slam Samurai

2
Fri. 7/19 1:00PM

Wachusett Regional High School

Cannonball Prospects

  vs

East Coast Jays

 
Fri. 7/19 3:15PM

Wachusett Regional High School

World Yacht Clippers Nat.

  vs

Grand Slam Samurai

 
POOL K (18&U): Merrimack Valley Thunder Elite, Zone Selects Red, Connecticut Gamers, NEB Jaxx
Wed. 7/17 10:45AM

Auburn - Lemansky Field

Merrimack Valley  Thunder Elite

7 vs

Zone Selects Red

0
Wed. 7/17 8:30AM

Auburn - Lemansky Field

Connecticut Gamers

1 vs

NEB Jaxx

4
Thurs. 7/18 1:00PM

Assumption College

Merrimack Valley Thunder Elite

0 vs

NEB Jaxx

7
Thurs. 7/18 1:00PM

College of the Holy Cross

Zone Selects Red

0 vs

Connecticut Gamers

12
Fri. 7/19 8:30AM

Tivnan Field at Lake Park

Zone Selects Red

  vs

NEB Jaxx

 
Fri. 7/19 10:45AM

Tivnan Field at Lake Park

Merrimack Valley Thunder Elite

  vs

Connecticut Gamers

 
POOL L (18&U): Providence Sports & Leadership, NE Stampede, NEB Lookouts, Westchester Nationals Red
Wed. 7/17 8:30AM

Vernon Hill

NE Stampede

3 vs

Providence Sports & Leadership

8
Wed. 7/17 10:45AM

Vernon Hill

NEB Lookouts

10 vs

Westchester Nationals Red

3
Thurs. 7/18 3:15PM

College of the Holy Cross

NE Stampede

9 vs

Westchester Nationals Red

3
Thurs. 7/18 1:00PM

Auburn - Lemansky Field

Providence Sports & Leadership

2 vs

NEB Lookouts

9
Fri. 7/19 8:30AM

Assumption College

Providence Sports & Leadership

  vs

Westchester Nationals Red

 
Fri. 7/19 10:45AM

Assumption College

NE Stampede

  vs

NEB Lookouts

 

18&U DIVISION SEMI-FINALS AND CHAMPIONSHIP

GAME 1

Fri. 7/19 5:30PM

New Balance - Worcester Academy

Seed 5 - Farrah Builders

  vs

Seed 12 - Bridgton Academy

 

GAME 2

Fri. 7/19 5:30PM

Assumption College

Seed 6 - NEB Lookouts

  vs

Seed 11 - Legends 18U

 

GAME 3

Fri. 7/19 5:30PM

Vernon Hill

Seed 7 - Xplosion Elite

  vs

Seed 10 - Time to Sign Sports

 

GAME 4

Fri. 7/19 5:30PM

Gaskill Field - Worcester Academy

Seed 8 - NEB Mudhens

  vs

Seed 9 - In the Zone Thunder

 

GAME 5

Sat. 7/20 8:30AM

College of the Holy Cross

Seed 1 - Grand Slam Samurai

  vs

Game 1 Winner

 

GAME 6

Sat. 7/20 8:30AM

Worcester State University

Seed 2 - NEB Jaxx

  vs

Game 2 Winner

 

GAME 7

Sat. 7/20 8:30AM

Auburn - Lemansky Field

Seed 3 - Show Baseball -  American

  vs

Game 3 Winner

 

GAME 8

Sat. 7/20 8:30AM

Wachusett Regional High School

Seed 4 - Legit Baseball - American

  vs

Game 4 Winner

 

GAME 9

Sat. 7/20 11:00AM

College of the Holy Cross

Game 8 Winner

  vs

Game 5 Winner

 

GAME 10

Sat. 7/20 11:00AM

Worcester State University

Game 6 Winner

  vs

Game 7 Winner

 

GAME 9

Sat. 7/20 2:00PM

Worcester State University

Game 9 Winner

  vs

Game 10 Winner